Marra Forni ELNP39-43 58" Electric Brick Pizza Oven, Tiled Neapolitan Dome, 38-7/8" x 42-5/8" Deck, 208-240V 3-Phase

Marra Forni ELNP39-43 58" Electric Brick Pizza Oven, Tiled Neapolitan Dome, 38-7/8" x 42-5/8" Deck, 208-240V 3-Phase

Marra ForniSKU: MRO-ELNP39-43

Call for price

Quoted per order with lead time and freightFinancing up to $50K
    Call (201) 467-8222

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Talk to an equipment specialist

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Questions about size, power, delivery or a quote for several units?

    Call

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside (W × D × H)58.25" × 66.75" × 79.125"
    Power208‑240V · 18.1 kW · 50 A · Hardwired
    Capacity5 x 12" Pizzas
    Temperature200–950°F
    Shipping weight1,700 lb. (Crated)
    ListedcETLus, ETL Sanitation

    Measure every doorway on the delivery path before you order.

    Highlights

    • 38-7/8" x 42-5/8" MarraStone brick deck, 11.50 sq. ft. of cooking surface
    • About 5 twelve-inch or 4 sixteen-inch pizzas per load
    • 200-950°F with separate upper and lower infrared heaters
    • MarraSmart programmable touchscreen with menus and timed on/off
    • 208-240V 3-phase, 18.1 kW, 70 A breaker, hardwired; no gas line needed
    • Traditional tiled Neapolitan exterior with 1-1/4" black granite ledge
    • Made in USA; ETL listed to UL 197, CSA C22.2 No. 109 and NSF/ANSI 4

    Specifications

    ManufacturerMarra Forni
    Model NumberELNP39-43
    Shipping Weight1,700 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight1,470 lb.
    Width58.25"
    Depth66.75"
    Height79.125"
    Overall Width at Widest Point62-1/4"
    Crated Size72" W x 83" D x 87" H
    Number of Decks1
    Deck Size38-7/8" W x 42-5/8" D
    Cooking Surface11.50 sq. ft.
    Door Opening24" W x 5-1/2" H
    Capacity5 x 12" Pizzas
    Pizzas per Load (Typical)8": 10, 10": 6, 12": 5, 16": 4
    Temperature Range200 - 950°F
    Voltage208-240V
    Hertz50/60
    Phase3
    Wattage18.1 kW
    Amps50 A
    Minimum Supply Ampacity70 A
    Maximum Breaker / Disconnect70 A
    International Voltage380-450V 3-Phase, 29 A Peak, 40 A Breaker
    Electrical ConnectionInternal Terminal Block With Strain Relief, Flexible Connection by Others
    Plug TypeHardwired
    Power TypeElectric
    HeatingUpper and Lower Radiant Infrared Elements
    Deck MaterialMarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    ControlsMarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen
    ExteriorTraditional Neapolitan-Style Tiled Exterior, Matte Black Front Facade, Galvanneal Interior Walls and Ceiling
    Mantle1-1/4" Black Granite Ledge
    DoorRemovable Oven Door
    LightingInterior Lighting
    StandMatte Black Steel Stand
    VentilationType 1 Hood or Optional Direct Vent, 8" Round Collar, 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C.
    Clearance2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear), 0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces, 18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service
    FreightLTL, Freight Class 77.5
    CertificationscETLus, ETL Sanitation
    StandardsUL 197, CSA C22.2 No. 109, NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of OriginMade in USA
    UsageCommercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Resources & Documents

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number ELNP39-43
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 1,700 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight 1,470 lb.
    Width 58.25 Inches
    Depth 66.75 Inches
    Height 79.125 Inches
    Overall Width at Widest Point 62-1/4"
    Crated Size 72" W x 83" D x 87" H
    Number of Decks 1
    Deck Size 38-7/8" W x 42-5/8" D
    Cooking Surface 11.50 sq. ft.
    Door Opening 24" W x 5-1/2" H
    Capacity 5 x 12" Pizzas
    Pizzas per Load (Typical) 8": 1010": 612": 516": 4
    Temperature Range 200 - 950 Degrees F
    Voltage 208-240 Volts
    Hertz 50/60
    Phase 3
    Wattage 18.1 kW
    Amps 50 Amps
    Minimum Supply Ampacity 70 A
    Maximum Breaker / Disconnect 70 A
    International Voltage 380-450V 3-Phase29 A Peak40 A Breaker
    Electrical Connection Internal Terminal Block With Strain ReliefFlexible Connection by Others
    Plug Type Hardwired
    Power Type Electric
    Heating Upper and Lower Radiant Infrared Elements
    Deck Material MarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    Controls MarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen
    Exterior Traditional Neapolitan-Style Tiled ExteriorMatte Black Front FacadeGalvanneal Interior Walls and Ceiling
    Mantle 1-1/4" Black Granite Ledge
    Door Removable Oven Door
    Lighting Interior Lighting
    Stand Matte Black Steel Stand
    Ventilation Type 1 Hood or Optional Direct Vent8" Round Collar, 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C.
    Clearance 2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear)0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service
    Freight LTL, Freight Class 77.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation
    Standards UL 197CSA C22.2 No. 109NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of Origin Made in USA
    Usage Commercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation
    Call

    Description

    An electric brick oven with a Neapolitan tiled dome that bakes pizza at up to 950°F without a gas line or wood.

    Marra Forni ELNP39-43 electric Neapolitan brick pizza oven with red tile dome and stainless facade on steel stand, front view

    The Marra Forni ELNP39-43 is a freestanding ELNP (Electric Neapolitan) oven for pizzerias, restaurants and kitchens where gas or wood is not an option. Its 38-7/8" x 42-5/8" MarraStone deck holds about 5 twelve-inch pizzas per load, and separate upper and lower infrared heaters run from 200 to 950°F under a MarraSmart touchscreen. It has the tiled dome of a traditional Neapolitan oven and runs on 208-240V 3-phase power, hardwired by your electrician.

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside size
    58-1/4" W × 66-3/4" D × 79-1/8" H on its steel stand; 62-1/4" across the widest point on the drawing
    Cooking deck
    38-7/8" W × 42-5/8" D, 11.50 sq. ft.; door opening 24" W × 5-1/2" H
    Power
    208-240V, 50/60 Hz, 3-phase; 18.1 kW, 50 A peak load, 70 A minimum supply ampacity, 70 A maximum breaker; hardwired to an internal terminal block
    Ventilation
    Type 1 hood, or optional direct vent with exhaust fan: 8" round collar, 150 CFM
    Clearance
    2" from combustible surfaces on sides and rear, 0" from non-combustible; 18" at the sides recommended for service
    Crate
    72" W × 83" D × 87" H, 1,700 lb, LTL freight class 77.5

    Marra Forni does not list a minimum doorway. Measure every door and turn on the delivery path against the 66-3/4" depth and the crate size, and call us before ordering.

    Electric, no gas line

    A single 208-240V 3-phase hardwired connection powers the oven, so it suits sites without gas service or wood storage.

    Stone hearth heat

    The MarraStone refractory brick deck, made with volcanic material, holds heat up to 950°F for steady baking.

    Upper and lower control

    Separate infrared heaters above and below the deck are set independently on the MarraSmart touchscreen, which also stores menus and runs timed on/off.

    Neapolitan look

    The traditional tiled dome and matte black front give a front-of-house brick oven look.

    Watch every bake

    Interior lighting and a removable front door make it easy to watch the bake and clean the chamber.

    Delivery and setup

    • Price, lead time and freight are quoted per order: call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote.
    • Ships LTL by freight carrier in a crate 72" W x 83" D x 87" H weighing 1,700 lb (freight class 77.5); plan how it will be unloaded and moved inside.
    • A licensed electrician must hardwire a 208-240V 3-phase supply with a 70 A maximum breaker.
    • Install under a Type 1 hood or with Marra Forni's direct-vent option and exhaust fan, following local codes.
    • Inspect the shipment for damage before signing for it.

    Questions buyers ask

    What electrical service does it need?

    It needs a 208-240V, 50/60 Hz, 3-phase supply for 18.1 kW: 50 A peak load, 70 A minimum supply ampacity and a 70 A maximum breaker. Your electrician hardwires it to the internal terminal block; a 380-450V 3-phase version is also listed.

    Does it need a gas line or a hood?

    No gas line is needed. It can go under a Type 1 exhaust hood, or connect to Marra Forni's optional direct-vent system (8" collar, 150 CFM), which also requires the exhaust fan option. Your installer is responsible for meeting local ventilation codes.

    Will it fit through my door?

    The oven measures 58-1/4" W x 66-3/4" D x 79-1/8" H and ships in a 72" x 83" x 87" crate weighing 1,700 lb. Marra Forni does not list a minimum doorway, so measure the delivery path and call us before ordering.

    How many pizzas does it bake at once?

    Marra Forni rates the 38-7/8" x 42-5/8" deck for about 10 eight-inch, 6 ten-inch, 5 twelve-inch or 4 sixteen-inch pizzas per load. Output depends on the product and set temperature.

    Can it bake Neapolitan-style pizza?

    It reaches 950°F on a stone deck with separate upper and lower heat, the range used for high-heat Neapolitan-style pizza. It also bakes bread and other approved foods at lower settings.

    Why is there no price on this page?

    Marra Forni ovens are quoted per order. Call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote for current pricing, lead time and freight to your ZIP code.

    What does the warranty cover?

    The current spec sheet does not state warranty terms. Ask us and we will include Marra Forni's current warranty with your quote.

    950°F Stone HearthMarraStone brick deck, 200-950°F.
    cETLus & ETL SanitationListed to UL 197, CSA C22.2 No. 109, NSF/ANSI 4.
    208-240V 3-PhaseHardwired electric, no gas line.
    Made in USAManufactured in the U.S.A. by Marra Forni.

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number ELNP39-43
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 1,700 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight 1,470 lb.
    Width 58.25 Inches
    Depth 66.75 Inches
    Height 79.125 Inches
    Overall Width at Widest Point 62-1/4"
    Crated Size 72" W x 83" D x 87" H
    Number of Decks 1
    Deck Size 38-7/8" W x 42-5/8" D
    Cooking Surface 11.50 sq. ft.
    Door Opening 24" W x 5-1/2" H
    Capacity 5 x 12" Pizzas
    Pizzas per Load (Typical) 8": 1010": 612": 516": 4
    Temperature Range 200 - 950 Degrees F
    Voltage 208-240 Volts
    Hertz 50/60
    Phase 3
    Wattage 18.1 kW
    Amps 50 Amps
    Minimum Supply Ampacity 70 A
    Maximum Breaker / Disconnect 70 A
    International Voltage 380-450V 3-Phase29 A Peak40 A Breaker
    Electrical Connection Internal Terminal Block With Strain ReliefFlexible Connection by Others
    Plug Type Hardwired
    Power Type Electric
    Heating Upper and Lower Radiant Infrared Elements
    Deck Material MarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    Controls MarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen
    Exterior Traditional Neapolitan-Style Tiled ExteriorMatte Black Front FacadeGalvanneal Interior Walls and Ceiling
    Mantle 1-1/4" Black Granite Ledge
    Door Removable Oven Door
    Lighting Interior Lighting
    Stand Matte Black Steel Stand
    Ventilation Type 1 Hood or Optional Direct Vent8" Round Collar, 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C.
    Clearance 2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear)0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service
    Freight LTL, Freight Class 77.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation
    Standards UL 197CSA C22.2 No. 109NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of Origin Made in USA
    Usage Commercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation

    Payment & Security

    Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    What Our Customers Say

    Related Products

    Recently viewed