Marra Forni ELST73-44/2 88-1/4" Electric Stackable Pizza Deck Oven, 2 Stone Decks 73" x 44", 208-240V 3-Phase

Marra Forni ELST73-44/2 88-1/4" Electric Stackable Pizza Deck Oven, 2 Stone Decks 73" x 44", 208-240V 3-Phase

Marra ForniSKU: MRO-ELST73-44/2

Call for price

Quoted per order with lead time and freightFinancing up to $50K
    Call (201) 467-8222

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Talk to an equipment specialist

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Questions about size, power, delivery or a quote for several units?

    Call

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside (W × D × H)88.25" × 68.5" × 71.75"
    Power208‑240V · 20.6 kW per Deck · 60 A per Deck (Peak Load) · Hardwired
    Capacity18 x 12" Pizzas per Deck (36 per Load)
    Temperature200–950°F
    Shipping weight4,000 lb. (Crated)
    ListedcETLus, ETL Sanitation

    Measure every doorway on the delivery path before you order.

    Highlights

    • 2 stackable electric decks, each 73" x 44" (22.26 sq. ft.) with a 7" cooking height
    • About 18 twelve-inch pizzas per deck, 36 per load across two decks
    • 200-950°F with separate upper and lower infrared heat on each deck
    • MarraSmart programmable touchscreen on each deck with timed on/off and menus
    • MarraStone refractory brick hearth made with volcanic material
    • 208-240V 3-phase, 20.6 kW and 80 A breaker per deck: 2 dedicated circuits
    • Made in USA; ETL listed to UL 197, CSA C22.2 No. 109 and NSF/ANSI 4

    Specifications

    ManufacturerMarra Forni
    Model NumberELST73-44/2
    Shipping Weight4,000 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight3,375 lb.
    Width88.25"
    Depth68.5"
    Height71.75"
    Crated Size104" W x 76-1/2" D x 88" H
    Number of Decks2 (Stackable Modular Decks)
    Deck Size73" W x 44" D per Deck
    Cooking Surface22.26 sq. ft. per Deck, 44.52 sq. ft. Total (2 x 22.26)
    Interior Deck Height7"
    Capacity18 x 12" Pizzas per Deck (36 per Load)
    Pizzas per Deck (Typical)8": 45, 10": 28, 12": 18, 16": 8, 20": 6
    Pan Capacity4 Full-Size 18" x 26" Sheet Pans Side by Side per Deck
    Temperature Range200 - 950°F
    Voltage208-240V
    Hertz50/60
    Phase3
    Wattage20.6 kW per Deck
    Amps60 A per Deck (Peak Load)
    Minimum Supply Ampacity80 A per Deck
    Maximum Breaker / Disconnect80 A per Deck
    Electrical Connections2 (One Dedicated Supply per Deck), to Internal Terminal Block, Flexible Connection by Others
    Plug TypeHardwired
    HeatingUpper and Lower Radiant Infrared Elements
    Deck MaterialMarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    ControlsMarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen, One per Deck
    DoorFull-Width Hinged Door, Tempered Glass Window, Insulated Handles on Each Side, Counterweights and Coil Springs
    LightingInterior Lighting
    VentManual Damper Vent per Deck
    VentilationUnder a Type 1 Hood (Passive Vent) or Optional Direct Vent, Direct Vent: 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C. per Deck, 8" Round Collar
    ExteriorStainless Steel Front and Doors, Galvanneal Steel Sides and Rear
    InteriorGalvanneal Steel
    StandMobile Steel Stand With 5-1/2" Locking Casters
    Clearance2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear), 0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces, 18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service
    FreightLTL, Freight Class 77.5
    CertificationscETLus, ETL Sanitation
    StandardsUL 197, CSA C22.2 No. 109, NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of OriginMade in USA
    UsageCommercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Resources & Documents

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number ELST73-44/2
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 4,000 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight 3,375 lb.
    Width 88.25 Inches
    Depth 68.5 Inches
    Height 71.75 Inches
    Crated Size 104" W x 76-1/2" D x 88" H
    Number of Decks 2 (Stackable Modular Decks)
    Deck Size 73" W x 44" D per Deck
    Cooking Surface 22.26 sq. ft. per Deck44.52 sq. ft. Total (2 x 22.26)
    Interior Deck Height 7 Inches
    Capacity 18 x 12" Pizzas per Deck (36 per Load)
    Pizzas per Deck (Typical) 8": 4510": 2812": 1816": 820": 6
    Pan Capacity 4 Full-Size 18" x 26" Sheet Pans Side by Side per Deck
    Temperature Range 200 - 950 Degrees F
    Voltage 208-240 Volts
    Hertz 50/60
    Phase 3
    Wattage 20.6 kW per Deck
    Amps 60 Amps per Deck (Peak Load)
    Minimum Supply Ampacity 80 A per Deck
    Maximum Breaker / Disconnect 80 A per Deck
    Electrical Connections 2 (One Dedicated Supply per Deck), to Internal Terminal BlockFlexible Connection by Others
    Plug Type Hardwired
    Heating Upper and Lower Radiant Infrared Elements
    Deck Material MarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    Controls MarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen, One per Deck
    Door Full-Width Hinged Door, Tempered Glass Window, Insulated Handles on Each Side, Counterweights and Coil Springs
    Lighting Interior Lighting
    Vent Manual Damper Vent per Deck
    Ventilation Under a Type 1 Hood (Passive Vent) or Optional Direct VentDirect Vent: 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C. per Deck, 8" Round Collar
    Exterior Stainless Steel Front and DoorsGalvanneal Steel Sides and Rear
    Interior Galvanneal Steel
    Stand Mobile Steel Stand With 5-1/2" Locking Casters
    Clearance 2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear)0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service
    Freight LTL, Freight Class 77.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation
    Standards UL 197CSA C22.2 No. 109NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of Origin Made in USA
    Usage Commercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation
    Call

    Description

    Two stone-hearth electric decks that bake pizza, bread and sheet-pan dishes at up to 950°F without a gas line.

    Marra Forni ELST73-44/2 two-deck electric pizza oven on black stand with casters, front view

    The Marra Forni ELST73-44/2 is a two-deck stack for pizzerias, restaurants and bakeries that need high output in an 88-1/4" wide footprint. Each 73" x 44" MarraStone deck holds about 18 twelve-inch pizzas or four full-size sheet pans and runs from 200 to 950°F with its own touchscreen controller. It runs on 208-240V 3-phase power with one dedicated circuit per deck and sits on a mobile steel stand with locking casters.

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside size
    88-1/4" W × 68-1/2" D × 71-3/4" H on its mobile stand
    Inside (per deck)
    73" W × 44" D cooking deck, 7" high
    Power
    208-240V, 50/60 Hz, 3-phase; per deck 20.6 kW, 60 A peak load, 80 A minimum supply ampacity, 80 A maximum breaker; 2 hardwired connections
    Ventilation
    Under a Type 1 hood, or optional direct vent: 150 CFM per deck, 8" round collar
    Clearance
    2" from combustible surfaces on sides and rear, 0" from non-combustible; 18" at the sides recommended for service
    Crate
    104" W × 76-1/2" D × 88" H, 4,000 lb, LTL freight class 77.5

    Marra Forni does not list a minimum doorway. Measure every door and turn on the delivery path against the 68-1/2" depth and the crate size, and call us before ordering. Marra Forni's dimension drawing for this model shows a different overall height (66-1/8" without, 71-5/8" with the optional vent cap) than its dimension table (71-3/4"). Call us to confirm the height before planning hood or ceiling clearance.

    Two independent decks

    Each deck has its own MarraSmart touchscreen, programs and upper and lower temperature settings, so one deck can bake pizza while another bakes bread.

    Stone hearth heat

    The MarraStone refractory brick deck, made with volcanic material, holds heat up to 950°F for steady high-volume baking.

    Infrared heating

    Upper and lower radiant infrared elements heat each chamber evenly, and a manual damper on every deck lets moisture out when needed.

    Built for busy lines

    A full-width glass door with counterweights and coil springs, insulated handles on each side and interior lights let cooks watch every bake.

    Modular footprint

    The series stacks one to four decks on a common stand, so the same 88-1/4" x 68-1/2" footprint can grow with production.

    Delivery and setup

    • Price, lead time and freight are quoted per order: call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote.
    • Ships LTL by freight carrier in a crate 104" W x 76-1/2" D x 88" H weighing 4,000 lb (freight class 77.5); plan how it will be unloaded and moved inside.
    • A licensed electrician must hardwire two dedicated 208-240V 3-phase circuits, one per deck.
    • Install under a Type 1 hood or with Marra Forni's direct-vent option, following local codes.
    • Inspect the shipment for damage before signing for it.

    Questions buyers ask

    What electrical service does it need?

    Each deck needs its own 208-240V, 3-phase supply rated for 20.6 kW: 60 A peak load, 80 A minimum supply ampacity and an 80 A maximum breaker. This two-deck oven therefore needs two dedicated connections (41.2 kW in total, 2 x 20.6 kW), hardwired to the terminal blocks by your electrician.

    Does it need a hood?

    It can sit under a Type 1 exhaust hood using its passive rear vent, or connect to Marra Forni's optional direct-vent system (exhaust fan with variable speed control plus vent cap, quoted separately; 150 CFM per deck). Your installer is responsible for meeting local ventilation codes.

    Will it fit through my door?

    The oven measures 88-1/4" W x 68-1/2" D x 71-3/4" H and ships in a crate measuring 104" x 76-1/2" x 88". Marra Forni does not list a minimum doorway, so measure every door and turn on the delivery path and call us before ordering.

    How many pizzas does it bake at once?

    Marra Forni rates each deck for about 45 eight-inch, 28 ten-inch, 18 twelve-inch or 8 sixteen-inch or 6 twenty-inch pizzas. With two decks that is 36 twelve-inch pizzas per load; actual output depends on the product and set temperature.

    Can I bake bread or use sheet pans?

    Yes. The series is built for pizza, artisan baking and traditional cooking, and each deck takes four full-size 18" x 26" sheet pans side by side. Each deck has its own programs and damper vent for moisture.

    Can I add another deck later?

    The ELST73-44 series is sold as one- to four-deck stacks (ELST73-44/1 to /4), and every added deck needs its own electrical connection and ventilation. Ask our team before you plan a later expansion.

    Why is there no price on this page?

    Marra Forni ovens are quoted per order. Call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote for current pricing, lead time and freight to your ZIP code.

    What does the warranty cover?

    The spec sheet does not state warranty terms. Ask us and we will include Marra Forni's current warranty with your quote.

    950°F Stone HearthMarraStone brick decks, 200-950°F.
    cETLus & ETL SanitationListed to UL 197, CSA C22.2 No. 109, NSF/ANSI 4.
    208-240V 3-PhaseHardwired, one circuit per deck.
    Made in USAManufactured in the U.S.A. by Marra Forni.

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number ELST73-44/2
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 4,000 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight 3,375 lb.
    Width 88.25 Inches
    Depth 68.5 Inches
    Height 71.75 Inches
    Crated Size 104" W x 76-1/2" D x 88" H
    Number of Decks 2 (Stackable Modular Decks)
    Deck Size 73" W x 44" D per Deck
    Cooking Surface 22.26 sq. ft. per Deck44.52 sq. ft. Total (2 x 22.26)
    Interior Deck Height 7 Inches
    Capacity 18 x 12" Pizzas per Deck (36 per Load)
    Pizzas per Deck (Typical) 8": 4510": 2812": 1816": 820": 6
    Pan Capacity 4 Full-Size 18" x 26" Sheet Pans Side by Side per Deck
    Temperature Range 200 - 950 Degrees F
    Voltage 208-240 Volts
    Hertz 50/60
    Phase 3
    Wattage 20.6 kW per Deck
    Amps 60 Amps per Deck (Peak Load)
    Minimum Supply Ampacity 80 A per Deck
    Maximum Breaker / Disconnect 80 A per Deck
    Electrical Connections 2 (One Dedicated Supply per Deck), to Internal Terminal BlockFlexible Connection by Others
    Plug Type Hardwired
    Heating Upper and Lower Radiant Infrared Elements
    Deck Material MarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    Controls MarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen, One per Deck
    Door Full-Width Hinged Door, Tempered Glass Window, Insulated Handles on Each Side, Counterweights and Coil Springs
    Lighting Interior Lighting
    Vent Manual Damper Vent per Deck
    Ventilation Under a Type 1 Hood (Passive Vent) or Optional Direct VentDirect Vent: 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C. per Deck, 8" Round Collar
    Exterior Stainless Steel Front and DoorsGalvanneal Steel Sides and Rear
    Interior Galvanneal Steel
    Stand Mobile Steel Stand With 5-1/2" Locking Casters
    Clearance 2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear)0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service
    Freight LTL, Freight Class 77.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation
    Standards UL 197CSA C22.2 No. 109NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of Origin Made in USA
    Usage Commercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation

    Payment & Security

    Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    What Our Customers Say

    Related Products

    Recently viewed