Marra Forni GAC166 65-1/2" Refrigerated Condiment Rail with Glass Sneeze Guard, 1.93 cu. ft., 34-55°F, 115V

Marra Forni GAC166 65-1/2" Refrigerated Condiment Rail with Glass Sneeze Guard, 1.93 cu. ft., 34-55°F, 115V

Marra ForniSKU: MRO-GAC166

Call for price

Quoted per order with lead time and freightFinancing up to $50K
    Call (201) 467-8222

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Talk to an equipment specialist

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Questions about size, power, delivery or a quote for several units?

    Call

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside (W × D × H)65.5" × 15" × 18.5"
    Power115V · 2 A
    Capacity1.93 cu. ft.
    Temperature34–55°F
    Shipping weight257 lb.
    ListedcETLus, ETL Sanitation, UL, NSF

    Measure every doorway on the delivery path before you order.

    Highlights

    • 65-1/2" W x 15" D x 18-1/2" H including the glass sneeze guard
    • 1.93 cu. ft. refrigerated rail holding 34-55°F
    • Self-contained refrigeration with digital controller, 1/5 HP, R404A
    • 115V, 60 Hz, single-phase, 2 A full load
    • 304 stainless steel interior and exterior with 2" polyurethane insulation
    • Automatic condensate evaporation: no drain line
    • cETLus, ETL Sanitation, UL and NSF marks on the spec sheet

    Specifications

    ManufacturerMarra Forni
    Model NumberGAC166
    Shipping Weight257 lb.
    Unit Weight132 lb.
    Width65.5"
    Depth15"
    Height18.5"
    Height NoteIncludes Glass Sneeze Guard
    Packed Size67" W x 17" D x 15" H
    Rail TypeTwo-Door Condiment Rail, Rail Only
    Capacity1.93 cu. ft.
    Temperature Range34 - 55°F
    ClassificationRefrigerator
    Voltage115V
    Hertz60
    Phase1
    Amps2 A
    Horsepower1/5 HP
    RefrigerantR404A
    RefrigerationSelf-Contained
    ControlsDigital Controller
    CondensateAutomatic Condensation Evaporation
    Construction304 Stainless Steel Interior and Exterior
    Insulation2" Polyurethane
    Sneeze GuardGlass
    Freight Class92.5
    CertificationscETLus, ETL Sanitation, UL, NSF
    UsageRefrigerated Topping and Condiment Holding on a Prep Counter

    Resources & Documents

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number GAC166
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 257 lb.
    Unit Weight 132 lb.
    Width 65.5 Inches
    Depth 15 Inches
    Height 18.5 Inches
    Height Note Includes Glass Sneeze Guard
    Packed Size 67" W x 17" D x 15" H
    Rail Type Two-Door Condiment Rail, Rail Only
    Capacity 1.93 cu. ft.
    Temperature Range 34 - 55 Degrees F
    Classification Refrigerator
    Voltage 115 Volts
    Hertz 60
    Phase 1
    Amps 2 Amps
    Horsepower 1/5 HP
    Refrigerant R404A
    Refrigeration Self-Contained
    Controls Digital Controller
    Condensate Automatic Condensation Evaporation
    Construction 304 Stainless Steel Interior and Exterior
    Insulation 2" Polyurethane
    Sneeze Guard Glass
    Freight Class 92.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation, UL, NSF
    Usage Refrigerated Topping and Condiment Holding on a Prep Counter

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation
    UL
    NSF
    Call

    Description

    A 65-1/2" refrigerated topping rail that keeps pizza and sandwich ingredients at 34-55°F under glass.

    Marra Forni GAC166 refrigerated condiment rail with glass sneeze guard and pans, front view

    The Marra Forni GAC166 is the rail-only version of Marra Forni's two-door condiment rail, for pizzerias and sandwich shops that want chilled toppings within reach above the prep surface. It holds 1.93 cu. ft. at 34-55°F with its own self-contained refrigeration and digital controller, runs on 115V at 2 A, and measures 65-1/2" wide, 15" deep and 18-1/2" high including the glass sneeze guard.

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside size
    65-1/2" W × 15" D × 18-1/2" H including the sneeze guard
    Power
    115V, 60 Hz, 1-phase, 2 A full load; its own 15 A circuit separate from the prep table
    Clearance
    Keep heat-producing equipment at least 36" from the right-hand side
    Packed
    67" W x 17" D x 15" H, 257 lb. crated

    Measure the counter or prep table it will sit on against the 15" depth and the full width before ordering.

    Self-contained cooling

    A 1/5 HP R404A refrigeration unit with a digital controller holds 34-55°F.

    Stainless build

    304 stainless steel inside and out with 2" polyurethane insulation.

    No drain line

    Automatic condensation evaporation removes the defrost water.

    Glass sneeze guard

    The guard is included in the 18-1/2" height and protects ingredients at the service line.

    Delivery and setup

    • Price, lead time and freight are quoted per order: call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote.
    • Ships by freight carrier (freight class 92.5), packed 67" W x 17" D x 15" H, 257 lb.
    • Plug the rail into its own 15 A minimum circuit, separate from the prep table; no extension cords.
    • Inspect the shipment for damage before signing for it.

    Questions buyers ask

    What power does it need?

    It runs on 115V, 60 Hz, single-phase power and draws 2 A at full load. Marra Forni's prep table manual says a condiment rail must be on its own 15 A minimum circuit, separate from the prep table, and extension cords are not allowed.

    Is a prep table included?

    No. This is the rail only: the refrigerated well, its own refrigeration unit and the glass sneeze guard. Marra Forni lists it as its two-door condiment rail; ask us which prep table it pairs with.

    What temperature does it hold?

    Marra Forni lists a 34°F to 55°F range, set on the digital controller.

    Are pans included?

    The spec sheet does not include pans or list a pan layout. Call us and we will confirm which pans fit before you order.

    Does it need a drain?

    No drain line is listed: the rail evaporates its condensate automatically.

    Where should it go in the kitchen?

    Marra Forni's prep table manual says to keep heat-producing equipment at least 36" from the right-hand side of a prep table or condiment rail, and to keep flour dust to the left side of the rail.

    Why is there no price on this page?

    Marra Forni equipment is quoted per order. Call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote for current pricing, lead time and freight to your ZIP code.

    What does the warranty cover?

    Our Marra Forni sources for this item do not state warranty terms. Ask us and we will include Marra Forni's current warranty with your quote.

    34-55°F Rail1.93 cu. ft. refrigerated well.
    cETLus, UL & NSFETL Sanitation mark also shown.
    115V, 2 AmpsOwn 15 A circuit required.
    304 StainlessInterior and exterior.

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number GAC166
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 257 lb.
    Unit Weight 132 lb.
    Width 65.5 Inches
    Depth 15 Inches
    Height 18.5 Inches
    Height Note Includes Glass Sneeze Guard
    Packed Size 67" W x 17" D x 15" H
    Rail Type Two-Door Condiment Rail, Rail Only
    Capacity 1.93 cu. ft.
    Temperature Range 34 - 55 Degrees F
    Classification Refrigerator
    Voltage 115 Volts
    Hertz 60
    Phase 1
    Amps 2 Amps
    Horsepower 1/5 HP
    Refrigerant R404A
    Refrigeration Self-Contained
    Controls Digital Controller
    Condensate Automatic Condensation Evaporation
    Construction 304 Stainless Steel Interior and Exterior
    Insulation 2" Polyurethane
    Sneeze Guard Glass
    Freight Class 92.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation, UL, NSF
    Usage Refrigerated Topping and Condiment Holding on a Prep Counter

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation
    UL
    NSF

    Payment & Security

    Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    What Our Customers Say

    Related Products

    Recently viewed