Marra Forni RT90G 60-1/2" Gas Rotating Deck Brick Pizza Oven, 35-3/8" MarraStone Deck, 290,000 BTU, NG or LP

Marra Forni RT90G 60-1/2" Gas Rotating Deck Brick Pizza Oven, 35-3/8" MarraStone Deck, 290,000 BTU, NG or LP

Marra ForniSKU: MRO-RT90G

Call for price

Quoted per order with lead time and freightFinancing up to $50K
    Call (201) 467-8222

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Talk to an equipment specialist

    Mon–Sat 8 AM–5 PM ET

    Questions about size, power, delivery or a quote for several units?

    Call

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside (W × D × H)60.5" × 58.5" × 81.5"
    Power110V · 12 A · NEMA 5‑15P
    GasNatural Gas or Liquid Propane · 290,000 BTU/H
    Capacity6 x 12" Pizzas
    Temperature200–950°F
    Shipping weight3,690 lb. (Crated)
    ListedcETLus, ETL Sanitation

    Measure every doorway on the delivery path before you order.

    Highlights

    • 35-3/8" bi-directional rotating MarraStone deck, 6.85 sq. ft. of cooking surface
    • About 6 twelve-inch or 2 sixteen-inch pizzas per load
    • 200-950°F with MarraSmart programmable touchscreen and timed on/off
    • Rotation from 15 to 270 seconds per turn, automatic or manual
    • 2 independently controlled burners, up to 145,000 BTU/H each, natural gas or LP
    • 110V plug-in controls: 4' cord with NEMA 5-15P plug, 12 A peak
    • Made in USA; ETL listed to ANSI Z83.11, CSA 1.8 and NSF/ANSI 4

    Specifications

    ManufacturerMarra Forni
    Model NumberRT90G
    Shipping Weight3,690 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight3,142 lb.
    Width60.5"
    Depth58.5"
    Height81.5"
    Crated Size73" W x 83" D x 87" H
    Cooking Deck Diameter35-3/8"
    Cooking Surface6.85 sq. ft.
    Door Opening24" W x 9-1/2" H
    Capacity6 x 12" Pizzas
    Pizzas per Load (Typical)8": 8, 10": 7, 12": 6, 16": 2
    Temperature Range200 - 950°F
    Deck RotationBi-Directional, 15 - 270 Seconds per Revolution, Automatic Presets or Manual
    Gas TypeNatural Gas or Liquid Propane
    Total BTU290,000 BTU/H
    Burners2 Independently Controlled Forced-Air Burners, 145,000 BTU/H Max Each, 70,000 BTU/H Min Each, 84,000 BTU/H Average Each Over 10 hr Duty Cycle
    Gas Connection2 x 3/4" NPT, Flex Hoses With Quick Disconnects by Others
    Gas Inlet Pressure10 - 14" W.C. Natural Gas or Propane
    Voltage110V
    Hertz50/60
    Phase1
    Amps12 A
    Minimum Supply Ampacity15 A
    Maximum Breaker15 A
    Plug TypeNEMA 5-15P
    Cord4 ft.
    ControlsMarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen
    Deck MaterialMarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    InteriorRefractory Brick
    ExteriorTiled Dome, Painted Matte Black Steel Front Facade, Customizable Tile
    MantleDrop-Down Mantle With 1-1/4" Black Granite Ledge
    DoorRemovable Front Door
    StandBlack Powder-Coated Steel Stand
    VentilationType 1 Hood or Optional Direct Vent, 8" Round Collar, 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C.
    Clearance2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear), 0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces, 18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service, 8" Below Front Mantle
    FreightLTL, Freight Class 77.5
    CertificationscETLus, ETL Sanitation
    StandardsANSI Z83.11, CSA 1.8, NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of OriginMade in USA
    UsageCommercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Resources & Documents

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number RT90G
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 3,690 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight 3,142 lb.
    Width 60.5 Inches
    Depth 58.5 Inches
    Height 81.5 Inches
    Crated Size 73" W x 83" D x 87" H
    Cooking Deck Diameter 35-3/8"
    Cooking Surface 6.85 sq. ft.
    Door Opening 24" W x 9-1/2" H
    Capacity 6 x 12" Pizzas
    Pizzas per Load (Typical) 8": 810": 712": 616": 2
    Temperature Range 200 - 950 Degrees F
    Deck Rotation Bi-Directional15 - 270 Seconds per RevolutionAutomatic Presets or Manual
    Gas Type Natural Gas or Liquid Propane
    Total BTU 290,000 BTU/H
    Burners 2 Independently Controlled Forced-Air Burners145,000 BTU/H Max Each70,000 BTU/H Min Each84,000 BTU/H Average Each Over 10 hr Duty Cycle
    Gas Connection 2 x 3/4" NPTFlex Hoses With Quick Disconnects by Others
    Gas Inlet Pressure 10 - 14" W.C. Natural Gas or Propane
    Voltage 110 Volts
    Hertz 50/60
    Phase 1
    Amps 12 Amps
    Minimum Supply Ampacity 15 A
    Maximum Breaker 15 A
    Plug Type NEMA 5-15P
    Cord 4 ft.
    Controls MarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen
    Deck Material MarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    Interior Refractory Brick
    Exterior Tiled DomePainted Matte Black Steel Front FacadeCustomizable Tile
    Mantle Drop-Down Mantle With 1-1/4" Black Granite Ledge
    Door Removable Front Door
    Stand Black Powder-Coated Steel Stand
    Ventilation Type 1 Hood or Optional Direct Vent8" Round Collar, 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C.
    Clearance 2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear)0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service8" Below Front Mantle
    Freight LTL, Freight Class 77.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation
    Standards ANSI Z83.11CSA 1.8NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of Origin Made in USA
    Usage Commercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation
    Call

    Description

    A gas-fired brick oven with a rotating stone deck that bakes Neapolitan-style pizza evenly without constant turning by hand.

    Marra Forni RT90G gas-fired rotating deck brick pizza oven with red tile dome and black steel stand, front view

    The Marra Forni RT90G is a freestanding Rotator series oven for pizzerias and restaurants that want a brick oven on the line without a highly skilled oven tender. Its 35-3/8" MarraStone deck turns in either direction at 15 to 270 seconds per revolution and holds about 6 twelve-inch pizzas per load at 200 to 950°F. Two independently controlled forced-air burners run on natural gas or LP, and the controls plug into a standard 110V outlet.

    Will it fit · Will it plug in

    Outside size
    60-1/2" W × 58-1/2" D × 81-1/2" H on its steel stand
    Cooking deck
    35-3/8" diameter rotating deck, 6.85 sq. ft.; door opening 24" W × 9-1/2" H
    Gas
    Natural gas or LP; 2 burners, each up to 145,000 BTU/H, each with its own 3/4" NPT connection; 10-14" W.C. inlet pressure
    Power
    110V, 50/60 Hz, 1-phase; 12 A peak, 15 A breaker; 4' cord with NEMA 5-15P plug
    Ventilation
    Type 1 hood, or optional direct vent: 8" round collar, 150 CFM
    Clearance
    2" from combustible surfaces on sides and rear, 0" from non-combustible; 18" at the sides recommended for service
    Crate
    73" W × 83" D × 87" H, 3,690 lb, LTL freight class 77.5

    Marra Forni does not list a minimum doorway. Measure every door and turn on the delivery path against the 58-1/2" depth and the crate size, and call us before ordering.

    Rotating stone deck

    The deck turns in both directions on preset programs or at a manual speed of 15 to 270 seconds per revolution, so every pizza gets the same bake.

    Two independent burners

    Two forced-air gas burners are controlled separately for even heat and backup if one needs service.

    Brick heat retention

    A full refractory brick chamber and the MarraStone deck, made with volcanic material, hold steady heat up to 950°F.

    Programmable controls

    The MarraSmart touchscreen stores menus, runs timed on/off and shows QR codes for maintenance videos.

    Easy to clean

    A drop-down mantle with a 1-1/4" black granite ledge opens for cleaning under the deck, and the front door is removable.

    Delivery and setup

    • Price, lead time and freight are quoted per order: call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote.
    • Ships LTL by freight carrier in a crate 73" W x 83" D x 87" H weighing 3,690 lb (freight class 77.5); plan how it will be unloaded and moved inside.
    • Choose natural gas or LP when ordering. A qualified gas installer connects both burners with flex hoses and quick disconnects (supplied by others).
    • Install under a Type 1 hood or with Marra Forni's direct-vent option and exhaust fan, following local codes.
    • Inspect the shipment for damage before signing for it.

    Questions buyers ask

    What gas and power does it need?

    Order it for natural gas or liquid propane. It has two burners, each up to 145,000 BTU/H (290,000 BTU/H total), each with its own 3/4" NPT connection at 10-14" W.C. The controls plug into a 110V outlet with a NEMA 5-15P plug; Marra Forni does not recommend a GFCI outlet.

    Does it need a hood?

    It can go under an approved Type 1 exhaust hood, or connect to Marra Forni's optional direct-vent system (8" collar, 150 CFM), which also requires the exhaust fan option. Your installer is responsible for meeting local ventilation codes.

    Will it fit through my door?

    The oven measures 60-1/2" W x 58-1/2" D x 81-1/2" H and ships in a 73" x 83" x 87" crate weighing 3,690 lb. Marra Forni does not list a minimum doorway, so measure the delivery path and call us before ordering.

    How many pizzas does it bake at once?

    Marra Forni rates the 35-3/8" deck for about 8 eight-inch, 7 ten-inch, 6 twelve-inch or 2 sixteen-inch pizzas per load. Output depends on the product and set temperature.

    Why does the deck rotate?

    The rotating deck moves each pizza past the heat evenly, so staff do not need to turn pizzas with a peel. That keeps results consistent with less experienced cooks.

    Can I change the tile color?

    Yes. The exterior tile is customizable, and options include a stainless steel facade, stainless stand, base enclosures and a landing table. Ask us to include them in your quote.

    Why is there no price on this page?

    Marra Forni ovens are quoted per order. Call (201) 467-8222 or request a quote for current pricing, lead time and freight to your ZIP code.

    What does the warranty cover?

    The spec sheet does not state warranty terms. Ask us and we will include Marra Forni's current warranty with your quote.

    Rotating Stone Deck35-3/8" MarraStone deck, 200-950°F.
    cETLus & ETL SanitationListed to ANSI Z83.11, CSA 1.8, NSF/ANSI 4.
    Gas + 110V PlugNatural gas or LP; NEMA 5-15P controls.
    Made in USAManufactured in the U.S.A. by Marra Forni.

    Specs

    Manufacturer Marra Forni
    Model Number RT90G
    Quantity 1 Each
    Shipping Weight 3,690 lb. (Crated)
    Unit Weight 3,142 lb.
    Width 60.5 Inches
    Depth 58.5 Inches
    Height 81.5 Inches
    Crated Size 73" W x 83" D x 87" H
    Cooking Deck Diameter 35-3/8"
    Cooking Surface 6.85 sq. ft.
    Door Opening 24" W x 9-1/2" H
    Capacity 6 x 12" Pizzas
    Pizzas per Load (Typical) 8": 810": 712": 616": 2
    Temperature Range 200 - 950 Degrees F
    Deck Rotation Bi-Directional15 - 270 Seconds per RevolutionAutomatic Presets or Manual
    Gas Type Natural Gas or Liquid Propane
    Total BTU 290,000 BTU/H
    Burners 2 Independently Controlled Forced-Air Burners145,000 BTU/H Max Each70,000 BTU/H Min Each84,000 BTU/H Average Each Over 10 hr Duty Cycle
    Gas Connection 2 x 3/4" NPTFlex Hoses With Quick Disconnects by Others
    Gas Inlet Pressure 10 - 14" W.C. Natural Gas or Propane
    Voltage 110 Volts
    Hertz 50/60
    Phase 1
    Amps 12 Amps
    Minimum Supply Ampacity 15 A
    Maximum Breaker 15 A
    Plug Type NEMA 5-15P
    Cord 4 ft.
    Controls MarraSmart Programmable Digital Touchscreen
    Deck Material MarraStone Refractory Brick With Volcanic Material
    Interior Refractory Brick
    Exterior Tiled DomePainted Matte Black Steel Front FacadeCustomizable Tile
    Mantle Drop-Down Mantle With 1-1/4" Black Granite Ledge
    Door Removable Front Door
    Stand Black Powder-Coated Steel Stand
    Ventilation Type 1 Hood or Optional Direct Vent8" Round Collar, 150 CFM at 0.01" W.C.
    Clearance 2" From Combustible Surfaces (Sides and Rear)0" From Non-Combustible Surfaces18" Side Clearance Recommended for Service8" Below Front Mantle
    Freight LTL, Freight Class 77.5
    Certifications cETLus, ETL Sanitation
    Standards ANSI Z83.11CSA 1.8NSF/ANSI 4
    Country of Origin Made in USA
    Usage Commercial Pizza, Baking and Cooking

    Certifications

    cETLus
    ETL Sanitation

    Payment & Security

    Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    What Our Customers Say

    Related Products

    Recently viewed